20090103

Lucky Star

welcome to the 3rd day of January 2009 :3

just the number changes. nothing else. =_= and i want myself to believe that something extraordinary might happen. for eg. suddenly given the gift of superpowers like those in HEROES. (i still yet to watch Season 2. damn...) .. or i was given the task to rescue the world from the evil clutches of unwanted aliens or beings, or suddenly there's a Hagrid at my doorstep giving me an admission letter from Hogwarts and telling me that i'm actually a witch.

yes. those were the foolish dreams/imagination i had everytime a 'number' changes. when i become one year older, or after CNY, or just suddenly it all happen overnight. lol! i read too much fantasy stories and watch too much shows. oh yea.. imagination running wild.

now i'm at the office. all the bossess are at Sibu now doing some sort of a government event. and they left the whole office to me and the other trainee. oh my. so yesterday and today it was just the 2 of us, in the office. and it was a hell freaky experience to NOT have any bosses around you O.o'' because, my boss called me in the morning to tell me prepare an invoice for blablablablabla~ i was clearly blur. i know nothing about this sort of accountacy stuff. well.. i did learn them in KMT last time. but.. LAST TIME~! O.O'' everything i learned then was thrown back to the teacher. (ooh... i still remember the funny yet scary Puan Yap during Form 1..) so yeah.. in the end the procedure i done was pretty messy and i'm prepared to get scolded on Monday...

my life is pretty interesting =_= *note to anyone who's a boss now: next time. if you and all of ur all time workers go out for a few days... thn just let it be a holiday. dont let little trainees at your office coz this will freak them out*

and if u're wondering why i'm so free now...tat's because i finished the thing that they told me to do and i'm enjoying their internet XD hehe...

going to do my hair later in the afternoon :P i was plannin to dye it purplish/bluish this time. but after i got news tat my sis had finally dye her hair red... i somehow miss my red hair too.... gahhh..... hard to make a decision. =_=

ok. till thn. ja!

4 comments:

Quin said...

go purple!! then next year blue... or maybe red is good. aiyo!!!

eiChi said...

haha! i dye it purplish red in the end XD

neilwasabi said...

Go green mah! I thought you like Ranka! Anyway, me kind of exciting to see your new 'head' desu!

eiChi said...

lol~! i like Ranka? probably. i love to sing her songs :P aiya, still the same hairstyle la. don't expect too much :P